Social Action & Community Development

St Charles Volunteer Programs

  • We have established working partnerships with the following organizations. If you would like to volunteer your time and talents, fill in your contact information, and interests.

 

BLAINE COUNTY SENIORS COUNCIL INC

Physical Address:
Hailey, ID 83333 
EIN:
82-0315917   
Web URL:
www.blainecountyseni…    
NTEE Category:
P Human Services    
P81 (Senior Centers/Services)    
Ruling Year:
1983 
ADVOCATES FOR SURVIVORS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE INCORPORATED

Also Known As:
The Advocates   
Physical Address:
Hailey, ID 83333    
EIN:
94-3162848   
Web URL:
www.theadvocatesorg.org    
Ruling Year:
1997 
THE RESET HOUSE A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION

Physical Address:
Hailey, ID 83333    
EIN:
30-0755543   
NTEE Category:
P Human Services    
P70 (Residential, Custodial Care (Group Home))    
Ruling Year:
2013